Menu

The privacy policy below is applicable to all website visits, transactions and agreements with Vrijdag Premium Printing B.V., Limburglaan 51, 5616 HR Eindhoven, Chamber of Commerce: 17027354

Version: May 2018 – version 1.1

We respect the privacy of our relations and/or visitors of our website and ensure that the personal data provided to us by you is handled confidentially. Therefore, we observe the relevant legislation including the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). Below you can read how we do this exactly and which personal data we collect from you and for which purposes.

The use of personal data

Vrijdag Premium Printing B.V. processes your personal data for concluding and executing all business agreements, transactions, creditworthiness checks and/or we obtain certain data from you when you use our website. This can be personal data. We only store and use the personal data that is directly provided by you (the controller) to us (the processor), in the context of the service requested by you (for example via the contact form) or of which it is clear when specified that this is provided to us for processing. We will not use your personal data for other purposes, unless we have received prior permission thereto from you or we may or must do this by law.

Purposes of the use

In order to provide you with the best possible service, it is necessary that Vrijdag Premium Printing B.V. processes your personal data in certain cases, for example when we receive a business agreement and/or transaction order, we are the Processor of any personal data provided by this party. This data may vary and as we are not the Controller, we cannot predict this data in advance. We handle this data as instructed to us by our customer in a processor agreement. If you have any questions about this type of data, you can best contact the original party that collected your data (the Controller).

Vrijdag Premium Printing B.V. uses your personal data for:

  • the execution of agreements, transactions and services;
  • administrative purposes;
  • relationship management, including contacting you if you request this;
  • data that you share with use, including the content of conducted conversations;
  • granting access to our website or applications;
  • obtaining insight into the use of our website;
  • product and service development;
  • determining strategy and policy;
  • making the internet offer more interesting by showing adverts that match your interests.
  • if necessary, discovering unlawful conduct related to Vrijdag Premium Printing B.V., its relations and its employees.

Description of the personal data

We will process the following personal data from you for the aforementioned purposes:

  • Name and address details
  • Administrative data such as vat, chamber of commerce and bank details.
  • Telephone number
  • (Mobile) telephone number
  • E-mail address
  • Website
  • Gender
  • (Business) interests
  • Employment with organisation
  • IP address
  • Technical browser information
  • Cookie ID
  • Click and browse behaviour

Storage periods

Based on our services, received and provided orders with other agreements made, we register further data from you. We store this data for at least as long as legally obliged (for example 7 years for the tax authority, or longer in connection with legal and contractual liability) and after that, till you request us to remove this because our experience shows that customers, suppliers and other relations find it desirable that we have access to historic data.

Confidentiality & provision to third parties

We as “Processor” handle your personal data confidentially that we have received from you as the “Controller”. We do not share this data with third parties, unless necessary for checking the creditworthiness, execution and financial settlement of an order, carriers where necessary, or for internal improvement of our processes (including our website(s) and applications).

In addition, it is possible that your data may be accessed incidentally or that we require additional services from external parties (for example an automation company). In this respect, these parties are generally not considered as Processor of personal data. Furthermore, we will not transfer the data provided by you to other parties, unless you have given your prior permission thereto, or if this is necessary in the context of executing the agreement or we may or must do this by law.

 

Data security

Vrijdag Premium Printing B.V. uses appropriate security procedures to protect the processed data, for example to prevent that unauthorised people can unintentionally gain access to this data. This way we ensure that only the necessary people have access to your data and that the access to your personal data is protected.

All personal data is stored within the European Economic Area, or at a location that at least offers adequate securities, for example through Privacy Shield. The websites use a reliable SSL Certificate to ensure that your personal data does not fall into the wrong hands.

Cookies

Cookies are used on this website to monitor the visits to the website.

Cookies are small text files that can be automatically stored on or read from your device (including a PC, tablet and smartphone) when you visit a website. This is done via the web browser on the device. The information obtained by a cookie about your use of the website can be transferred to own secure servers of Vrijdag Premium Printing B.V. or those of a third party.

 

 

 

Cookies are used on our website to:

  • enable the functionalities on the website and to protect the website (technical or functional cookies);
  • analyse the use of the website and to improve the website on that basis (analytical cookies);

Technical and functional cookies

The main purpose of cookies is to save you time and effort. For example, if you adjust a web page to your personal preferences or if you navigate on a website, the chosen settings and preferences are remembered for future use thanks to the cookies. When you visit the website again, the previously entered data can be retrieved by the cookies, so you can easily use the options of the website again that you have set before. We do not use any technical cookies on our website. 

Analytical cookies

In addition, cookies are used on this website to keep statistics, so we can get insight into the use of our website and the effectiveness of our campaigns. We use the following analytical cookies:

  • Google Analytics
  • DoubleClick

Activating and deactivating cookies

You can choose whether you accept cookies or not. Most browsers automatically accept cookies, but usually you can change the settings of your browser so that cookies are not accepted (visit your browser help page for exact instructions). If you choose not to accept cookies, it is possible that you are unable to fully use the interactive options of this website or other sites that you may visit.

Removing cookies

Most cookies have an expiry date. This means that they automatically expire after a certain period and no longer register any data of your site visit. You can also choose to manually remove the cookies before the expiry data has lapsed. For more information about this, you can consult the manual of your browser.

Links to other third-party websites

Our internet pages contain links to other websites. This privacy and cookie statement does not apply on third-party websites that are connected to our website through links. We cannot guarantee that these third parties deal with your personal data in a confidential and secure way. Therefore, we recommend you to read the privacy policy of these websites before you use them.

Your legal rights

You may request Vrijdag Premium Printing B.V. for access to your data that we have stored. You can also request Vrijdag Premium Printing B.V. to change, transfer, complement or remove this data. You can do this by contacting us via the e-mail form or send an e-mail to info@vrijdag.nl  or call +31(0)402513855 on Monday to Thursday between 9.00 and 16.00 hours.

Changes in this privacy and cookie statement

We reserve the right to change this privacy and cookie statement. Changes will be published on our website. Therefore, it is recommended to regularly consult this policy, so you are aware of any changes.

 

Data Protection Authority (Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens)

Of course we would like to help you if you have complaints about the processing of your personal data. Based on the privacy law you have the right to file a complaint with the Data Protection Authority against our processing of your personal data. For this you can contact the Data Protection Authority.